Beverley

Tuesday 22nd June

1 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

14:55
Beverley
Hcap Flat
1m 4f 23y
3L 11yo G
SULAMANI (IRE) – ROYALE DOROTHY (FR)
Royston Ffrench
Suzzanne France
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
3
10L
Handler: Gordon Elliott
Newton Abbot

Tuesday 22nd June

17 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

18:15
Newton Abbot
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 216y
3L 7yo M
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – BONNY HALL (IRE)
Robert Dunne
Noel Williams
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Adjacent Maiden
1
6L
Handler: Padraig Butler
18:15
Newton Abbot
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 216y
3L 9yo G
TIKKANEN (USA) – LAST SPRUCE (USA)
Sam Twiston-Davies
Nigel Twiston-Davies
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
5
12½L
Handler: I. R. Ferguson
18:45
Newton Abbot
Hurdle
2m 5f 122y
3L 7yo G
JEREMY (USA) – LADY ELODIE (IRE)
David Noonan
Joe Tickle
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Adjacent Maiden
PU
Handler: Michael Butler
18:45
Newton Abbot
Hurdle
2m 5f 122y
3L 6yo G
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – GO GIRL (IRE)
Tom Buckley
Nigel Hawke
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Geldings Maiden
3
10L
19:15
Newton Abbot
Hcap Hurdle
2m 167y
3L 7yo G
NOROIT (GER) – JOLIE FABI (FR)
Miss Jess Stewart
Katy Price
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Geldings Maiden
1
1½L
Handler: Colin Bowe
19:15
Newton Abbot
Hcap Hurdle
2m 167y
3L 7yo G
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – SAINTE CAREIGNE (FR)
Miss Katie Sinclair
Fergal O'Brien
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: Seamus Fahey
19:15
Newton Abbot
Hcap Hurdle
2m 167y
3L 6yo G
BIG BAD BOB (IRE) – BAILEYS GLEAM (GB)
Mr Luke Scott
Paul Henderson
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Geldings Maiden
2
2½L
Handler: Paul O'Connell
20:15
Newton Abbot
Hcap Hurdle
3m 2f 105y
3L 8yo G
WATAR (IRE) – DOLLY OF DUBLIN (IRE)
Gavin Sheehan
Warren Greatrex
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Geldings Maiden
1
10L
Handler: Sean McParlan
20:15
Newton Abbot
Hcap Hurdle
3m 2f 105y
3L 9yo G
GETAWAY (GER) – TERRE D'ORIENT (FR)
Shane Quinlan
James Evans
Last P2P Run:
Winner of Three (4yo Mdns Excl)
3
Dist
Handler: Colin Bowe
20:15
Newton Abbot
Hcap Hurdle
3m 2f 105y
3L 10yo G
MARIENBARD (IRE) – TOBEORNOTOBE (IRE)
Bryan Carver
Richard Mitford-Slade
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
8
20½L
Handler: Alan Tobin
20:50
Newton Abbot
Hcap Chase
3m 1f 170y
3L 11yo G
MILAN (GB) – EUROPET (IRE)
Rex Dingle
Ryan Chapman
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Geldings Maiden
1
3½L
Handler: Cian Hughes
20:50
Newton Abbot
Hcap Chase
3m 1f 170y
3L 7yo G
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – SAMBARA (IRE)
Stan Sheppard
Matt Sheppard
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
6L
20:50
Newton Abbot
Hcap Chase
3m 1f 170y
3L 7yo G
ARCADIO (GER) – BACK TO FAVOUR (IRE)
Nick Scholfield
Michael Blake
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
3
3½L
Handler: Seamus Spillane
20:50
Newton Abbot
Hcap Chase
3m 1f 170y
3L 8yo M
WITNESS BOX (USA) – KIND OSCAR (IRE)
Ben Godfrey
Ben Lund
Last P2P Run:
Mares Open
4
34L
20:50
Newton Abbot
Hcap Chase
3m 1f 170y
3L 7yo G
MOROZOV (USA) – GRA MO CHROI (GB)
Sean Bowen
David Rees
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Maiden
1
2L
Handler: Liam Kenny
20:50
Newton Abbot
Hcap Chase
3m 1f 170y
3L 7yo G
MOROZOV (USA) – TATIANA (IRE)
NON-RUNNER
Gary Moore
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
1½L
20:50
Newton Abbot
Hcap Chase
3m 1f 170y
3L 7yo G
MILAN (GB) – SOMMER SONNET (IRE)
Jonathan Burke
Tom George
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
3L
Hexham

Sunday 20th June

12 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

14:45
Hexham
Chase
1m 7f 133y
7yo G
AIZAVOSKI (IRE) – SARAH MARSHALL (IRE)
Derek Fox
Lucinda Russell
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
5
23½L
Handler: I. R. Ferguson
14:45
Hexham
Chase
1m 7f 133y
10yo G
OSCAR (IRE) – BLUEBERRY BRAMBLE (IRE)
Conor O'Farrell
James Walton
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
4
14½L
Handler: Colin Bowe
15:15
Hexham
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 28y
11yo G
CELTIC SWING (GB) – DON'T FORGET SHOKA (IRE)
Derek Fox
Lucinda Russell
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
5L
Handler: Donnchadh Doyle
15:15
Hexham
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 28y
7yo G
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – SIKA TRIX (IRE)
James Bowen
S R B Crawford
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Geldings Maiden
F
Handler: S.R.B. Crawford
15:45
Hexham
Hcap Chase
3m 41y
8yo G
GETAWAY (GER) – GARRAVAGH LASS (IRE)
Craig Nichol
Rose Dobbin
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
4L
15:45
Hexham
Hcap Chase
3m 41y
8yo M
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) – CLAN MUSIC (IRE)
Alison Johnson
Kenny Johnson
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Adjacent Maiden
PU
Handler: Niall Kelleher
15:45
Hexham
Hcap Chase
3m 41y
9yo G
MR DINOS (IRE) – OLD KENTUCKY (IRE)
Page Fuller
Jacqueline Coward
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
6
21½L
15:45
Hexham
Hcap Chase
3m 41y
8yo G
STOWAWAY (GB) – MISS DUNDEE (IRE)
Stephen Mulqueen
Lucinda Russell
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
PU
15:45
Hexham
Hcap Chase
3m 41y
6yo G
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – MARIANS GEM (IRE)
Harry Reed
Tim Reed
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Adjacent Maiden
1
4L
16:15
Hexham
Hurdle
2m 4f 28y
5yo G
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – URANE DE FERBET (FR)
Shane Mulcahy
Denis Gerard Hogan
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
PU
16:45
Hexham
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 15y
9yo G
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – TEMPLE GIRL (IRE)
Sam Coltherd
Stuart Coltherd
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: Martin Hassett
16:45
Hexham
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 15y
7yo M
GOLD WELL (GB) – ODEEKA (IRE)
Derek Fox
Lucinda Russell
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
F
Handler: Mary E. Doyle
Worcester

Sunday 20th June

17 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

13:30
Worcester
Hcap Chase
2m 7f
6yo G
BALLINGARRY (IRE) – QUEZAC DU BOULAY (FR)
Ben Jones
David Rees
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
PU
Handler: Shane Hassett
13:30
Worcester
Hcap Chase
2m 7f
10yo G
GOLAN (IRE) – CRIMSON BOW (GER)
Charlie Hammond
Dr Richard Newland
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: Joseph Ryan
13:30
Worcester
Hcap Chase
2m 7f
12yo G
BLUEPRINT (IRE) – AUNTY DAWN (IRE)
Mr James King
Alastair Ralph
Last P2P Run:
2m4f Hunters Chase
3
69L
Handler: Alistair Ralph
13:30
Worcester
Hcap Chase
2m 7f
12yo M
TIKKANEN (USA) – TASARI (IRE)
Harry Cobden
Max Young
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Mares Maiden
2
hd
Handler: P.J. Rothwell
13:30
Worcester
Hcap Chase
2m 7f
10yo G
CARLO BANK (IRE) – DE BREAC (IRE)
Caoilin Quinn
Jimmy Frost
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Geldings Maiden
4
10L
Handler: Damian Murphy
13:30
Worcester
Hcap Chase
2m 7f
8yo G
RUDIMENTARY (USA) – MISS TSIGALKO (IRE)
Jack Tudor
David Brace
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Adjacent Maiden
PU
Handler: P.A. Fahy
14:00
Worcester
Hcap Chase
2m 4f
10yo G
SCORPION (IRE) – ARCANUM (IRE)
William Kennedy
Sarah-Jayne Davies
Last P2P Run:
Cross Country
PU
Handler: John F. Gleeson
14:00
Worcester
Hcap Chase
2m 4f
10yo G
WESTERNER (GB) – AWESOME MIRACLE (IRE)
Tom Bellamy
Emma Lavelle
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
2
2L
14:00
Worcester
Hcap Chase
2m 4f
8yo M
DANSANT (GB) – SCREEN IDOL (IRE)
Harry Skelton
Dan Skelton
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
1
2L
14:00
Worcester
Hcap Chase
2m 4f
12yo G
ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) – SHELIKESITSTRAIGHT (IRE)
Mr Jack Andrews
Neil King
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
2
1L
Handler: Ian Andrew Power
14:35
Worcester
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f
7yo M
GETAWAY (GER) – COURTMAC MEMORIES (IRE)
Tom Scudamore
Kayley Woollacott
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Mares Maiden
5
15L
Handler: C.A. McBratney
14:35
Worcester
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f
7yo G
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – LEAPOGUES LADY (IRE)
Robert Dunne
Alastair Ralph
Last P2P Run:
Winner Of One
PU
Handler: C.A. McBratney
14:35
Worcester
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f
10yo G
CALIFET (FR) – CARTZAGROUAS (FR)
Ben Jones
Dai Burchell
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
½L
Handler: Liz Doyle
15:05
Worcester
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f
12yo G
KALANISI (IRE) – MACK TACK (IRE)
Miss Harriet Tucker
Brian Barr
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Geldings Maiden
7
10½L
Handler: Donnchadh Doyle
16:35
Worcester
Hurdle
2m
5yo M
OCOVANGO (GB) – HONOURS GRADUATE (IRE)
Ben Poste
Tom Symonds
Last P2P Run:
5yo Mares Maiden
3
12½L
Handler: P.J. Crowley
16:35
Worcester
Hurdle
2m
7yo M
DOYEN (IRE) – MONO DAME (IRE)
James Best
Martin Keighley
Last P2P Run:
Mares Pt-to-Pt Bumper
16
74L
17:05
Worcester
Hcap Hurdle
2m
7yo G
BENEFICIAL (GB) – EURO MAGIC (IRE)
Ben Poste
Katy Price
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
F
Handler: R.P. Rath