WEXFORD- R

Gates Open:
First Race:
Admission Prices:
Online Ticket Offer:

Track Biography:

How To Get There

Other events you might be interested in

Other events you might be interested in

Entries

LINGSTOWN 4yo Geldings Point-to-Point Bumper

The Lingstown (C & G) Point-To-Point Flat Race of €8,000 
 
Winner will receive €4,800 (Penalty Value: €4,720) 
Second will receive €1,600 
Third will receive €800 
Fourth will receive €400 
Fifth will receive €240 
Sixth will receive €160 
 
An I.N.H. flat race for four years old colts and geldings only that have NOT RUN in a race under any N.H. Rules or Rules of Racing and which have NOT RUN in a Point to Point Steeplechase 
About 2 miles 2 furlongs 
€64 to enter, €16 extra if declared to run 
Weights: .............................................11st 9lbs 
Riders: Qualified Riders under I.N.H.S. Rules. 
 
All horses running in this race must hold a current Hunters Certificate. A Hunter Certificate valid in accordance with Rule 78 for the 2020/2021 season for each horse engaged must be registered at the Office of the I.N.H.S. Committee, The Curragh, Co. Kildare not later than 15th March or the horse will not be qualified to start. 
 

The Stewards of the I.N.H.S. Committee have suspended the relevant part of Rule 78 to enable horses which run in this race (excluding the winner) to retain their Hunters Certificate for the remainder of the 2020/2021 season. 

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 ALTO ALTO (FR) (4yo CH G)
FALCO (USA) / BEAUTYFUL (IRE) / MONTJEU (IRE)
11st 2lbs Monbeg Partnership Island (F)
Sean Thomas Doyle
 
2 ANYHARMINASKING (IRE) (4yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / COLLEN BEAG (IRE) / MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
3 AU FLEURON (FR) (4yo B G)
CRILLON (FR) / LA PELODETTE (FR) / SAGAMIX (FR)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
4 BALLYDISCO (IRE) (4yo B G)
PRESENTING (GB) / ALPHADITE (IRE) / ALPHABATIM (USA)
11st 9lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
5 BEYOND THE GRID (IRE) (4yo CH G)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / MA BELLE AMIE (GB) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Partnership Island (F)
Sean Thomas Doyle
 
6 BIG CHANGES (GB) (4yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / HARRYS WHIM (GB) / SIR HARRY LEWIS (USA)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
7 BOURBON N KENTUCKY (IRE) (4yo CH G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / BR FANCY (IRE) / GERMANY (USA)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
8 BREDEL (IRE) (4yo B G)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) / PEPS (IRE) / VAL ROYAL (FR)
11st 2lbs James Devereux Killinick (H)
Vincent Devereux
 
9 CHAMPAGNE GLORY (IRE) (4yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / CHAMPAGNE BAR (IRE) / SHAHRASTANI (USA)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Partnership Island (F)
Sean Thomas Doyle
 
10 COOL SURVIVOR (IRE) (4yo B G)
WESTERNER (GB) / PALE FACE (IRE) / HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
11 DA CAPO GLORY (IRE) (4yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / OSCAR LADENSA (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 9lbs Red Strand Syndicate Carbery (F)
Padraig Butler
 
12 DUFFYS HODEY (IRE) (4yo B G)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) / DUFFYS BENIFIT (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 2lbs P.J. Rothwell Shillelagh & District (F)
P.J. Rothwell
 
13 DYRICK LIGHT (IRE) (4yo CH G)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / DYRICK DAYBREAK (IRE) / ALI-ROYAL (IRE)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
14 FIGHT WITH FURY (IRE) (4yo B G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / KATYS GIRL (IRE) / PYRUS (USA)
11st 2lbs Matthew Flynn O'Connor Ballinagore (H)
Matthew Flynn O'Connor
 
15 HENRY BOX BROWN (IRE) (4yo CH G)
GETAWAY (GER) / LOUGH COYNE (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 2lbs Louise Beresford Dungarvan (H)
Shane O'Brien
 
16 KANSAS CITY STAR (IRE) (4yo B G)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) / THEGOODWANS SISTER (IRE) / EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
17 KEEPTHEPRESENT (IRE) (4yo BR G)
PRESENTING (GB) / ACCORDINGTOEILEEN (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
11st 9lbs Catherine Cashman Coolnakilla (H)
P. Cashman
 
18 KEROSINE LIGHT (IRE) (4yo B G)
ASK (GB) / QUADRENNIAL (IRE) / UN DESPERADO (FR)
11st 9lbs G.C. Murphy Kilmoganny (F)
Eoin Doyle
 
19 KILNACARRA (IRE) (4yo B G)
PALAVICINI (USA) / LADY ANNELLIE (IRE) / ELNADIM (USA)
11st 9lbs Mrs Prunella Dobbs Island (F)
Mrs Prunella Dobbs
 
20 LIMERICK LEADER (FR) (4yo B G)
JOSHUA TREE (IRE) / OUT LAW D'OC (FR) / RAHOTEP (FR)
11st 4lbs Cobajay Syndicate Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 
21 MONEY HEIST (IRE) (4yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / LINDAS PRESENT (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
22 NOMINATOR (GER) (4yo GR G)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) / NELLA DI MONSONE (GB) / MONSUN (GER)
11st 9lbs Hannah L. Watson Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 
23 OUTLAW DREAM (IRE) (4yo B G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / INLANDER (IRE) / MR DINOS (IRE)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
24 POWPOWFIZZ (IRE) (4yo B G)
POWER (GB) / SILKY PYRUS (IRE) / PYRUS (USA)
11st 9lbs Harley Dean Dunne Island (F)
Harley Dean Dunne
 
25 REGARDE (IRE) (4yo CH G)
KAPGARDE (FR) / MAZARYNE (FR) / PROTEKTOR (GER)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
26 SPORTING MIKE (IRE) (4yo B G)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) / KATES THE BOSS (IRE) / CORONER (IRE)
11st 9lbs Matthew Flynn O'Connor Ballinagore (H)
Matthew Flynn O'Connor
 
27 SUPERSTYLIN (IRE) (4yo B G)
CALIFET (FR) / BRIGHT BLAZE (IRE) / SHERNAZAR (IRE)
11st 9lbs Thomas Byrne Killinick (H)
Thomas Byrne
 
28 SUPREME GIFT (IRE) (4yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / PRAIRIE CALL (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
29 THEBABYMAN (IRE) (4yo B G)
YEATS (IRE) / CORAGGIOSO (IRE) / RUDIMENTARY (USA)
11st 2lbs Maurice Sheehy Bray (H)
Peter Croke
 
30 TOUGH OUT (IRE) (4yo BR G)
TOUGH AS NAILS (IRE) / DOUTZEN (IRE) / SHIROCCO (GER)
11st 9lbs Redbridge Stables Killinick (H)
Michael R. Murphy
 
31 WIDE TO WEST (IRE) (4yo B G)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) / NORAH'S QUAY (IRE) / WITNESS BOX (USA)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
32 YE CHANCER YE (IRE) (4yo BR G)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) / AROTIE (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 2lbs Wing It Partnership Killinick (H)
E. Sheehy
 
33 ZERO TOLERANCE (GER) (4yo B G)
LORD OF ENGLAND (GER) / ZEGNA (GER) / SHIROCCO (GER)
11st 9lbs Painestown Syndicate Kildare (F)
Charles O'Brien
 

Preview

MONKSGRANGE 5yo Geldings Point-to-Point Bumper

The Monksgrange (C & G) Point-To-Point Flat Race of €8,000 
 
Winner will receive €4,800 (Penalty Value: €4,720) 
Second will receive €1,600 
Third will receive €800 
Fourth will receive €400 
Fifth will receive €240 
Sixth will receive €160 
 
An I.N.H. flat race for five years old colts and geldings only that have not won a race under any N.H. Rules or Rules of Racing 
About 2 miles 2 furlongs 
€64 to enter, €16 extra if declared to run 
Weights: ............................................. 12st 2lbs 
Riders: Qualified Riders under I.N.H.S. Rules. 
 
All horses running in this race must hold a current Hunters Certificate. A Hunter Certificate valid in accordance with Rule 78 for the 2020/2021 season for each horse engaged must be registered at the Office of the I.N.H.S. Committee, The Curragh, Co. Kildare not later than 15th March or the horse will not be qualified to start. 
 

The Stewards of the I.N.H.S. Committee have suspended the relevant part of Rule 78 to enable horses which run in this race (excluding the winner) to retain their Hunters Certificate for the remainder of the 2020/2021 season. 

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 ALL THUMBS UP (FR) (5yo B G)
MASTERSTROKE (USA) / AILETTE (GB) / SECOND SET (IRE)
11st 9lbs Michael Fennessy Island (F)
C.A. Murphy
 
2 ARMCHAIR FARMER (IRE) (5yo B G)
BRIAN BORU (GB) / COBAJAY LADY (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
11st 9lbs Tom Keating Tipperary (H)
Tom Keating
 
3 BALLYBOUGH NATIVE (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / CULLIAN (GB) / MISSED FLIGHT (GB)
12st 2lbs Mrs Mary Kearns Kildare (F)
Ian McCarthy
 
4 BALLYGOE (IRE) (5yo CH G)
SHANTOU (USA) / PARADISE LILY (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
5 BIG BAD BUZZ (IRE) (5yo B G)
DOYEN (IRE) / LITTLE MOSCOW (IRE) / MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
6 BILBOA RIVER (IRE) (5yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / TERRACOTTA QUEEN (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 11lbs Exors of the late P.G. Coffey North Tipperary (F)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
7 BLAZING YEATS (IRE) (5yo B G)
YEATS (IRE) / BLAZING SKY (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
8 BOHERLUG (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / VIADUCT ANNIE (IRE) / KING'S THEATRE (IRE)
11st 11lbs Mrs Sharon Slattery Clonmel Premier (H)
Andrew Slattery
 
9 CABHFUILFUNGI (IRE) (5yo B G)
MAHLER (GB) / MAGGIE ANDY (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 11lbs April White Kildare (F)
Ian McCarthy
 
10 CASEY WEST (IRE) (5yo B G)
WESTERNER (GB) / CASEY ACCORD (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
11st 11lbs Casey Brothers Syndicate Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
11 CELESTIAL SKY (IRE) (5yo BR G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / CELESTIAL SPIRIT (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 9lbs Thomas S. Costello Co.Galway(F)
Thomas S. Costello
 
12 CHAMP ROYAL (FR) (5yo B G)
MASTERSTROKE (USA) / SKY ROYALE (FR) / ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR)
11st 9lbs Paul McKeon Island (F)
C.A. Murphy
 
13 CHRISSIES DIAMOND (IRE) (5yo B G)
GAMUT (IRE) / KILGEFIN TINA (IRE) / CITY HONOURS (USA)
12st 2lbs John F. Gibbons Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
14 CONTEMPLATEMYFAITH (IRE) (5yo B G)
CALIFET (FR) / LISS A CHROI (IRE) / EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA)
11st 11lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
15 COSMIC OUTLAW (IRE) (5yo B G)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) / GOLDEN MORO (IRE) / MOROZOV (USA)
11st 9lbs Phyllis O'Rourke Killinick (H)
Pat O'Rourke
 
16 DON CHALANT (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) / PRINCESS ALLEROSA (IRE) / ALLEGORIC (USA)
11st 11lbs Ashling Daly Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 
17 EN AVANT (FR) (5yo B G)
MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) / BELLA ERIA (FR) / NIKOS (GB)
11st 11lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
18 FOLLOW YOUR ARROW (FR) (5yo B BR G)
CRILLON (FR) / RAKANE ROUGE (FR) / ARAKAN (USA)
11st 11lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
19 FUTHERMOORE (IRE) (5yo B G)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / SQUIRREL WOOD (IRE) / SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
11st 9lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
20 GALLANT GERONIMO (FR) (5yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / POCAHONTAS (FR) / NIKOS (GB)
11st 11lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
21 GARINCHA (IRE) (5yo B G)
ASK (GB) / MANDY WINGER (GB) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 11lbs Paul McKeon Island (F)
C.A. Murphy
 
22 GIVEGA (FR) (5yo B G)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) / SIVEGA (FR) / ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR)
11st 11lbs W.B. Connors Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
23 GLEBE ROAD (IRE) (5yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / POPPY BALOO (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 11lbs Mary Kelly East Down (F)
Patrick Eugene Turley
 
24 GLENAVADDRA (IRE) (5yo BR G)
JET AWAY (GB) / KERRYHEAD SUNSHINE (IRE) / TOPANOORA (IRE)
11st 11lbs Richard Kiely Dungarvan Farmers (F)
Paul Stephen Kiely
 
25 GORTMILLISH (FR) (5yo B G)
SINNDAR (IRE) / PRINCESSE D'ANJOU (FR) / NONONITO (FR)
11st 11lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
26 GRAGEEN (IRE) (5yo B G)
MOROZOV (USA) / JENNYS GEM (IRE) / GOLDMARK (USA)
11st 9lbs Leo Doyle Killinick (H)
Leo Doyle
 
27 GRAVE LA KLASS (FR) (5yo RO G)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) / MARBELA (FR) / DOM ALCO (FR)
11st 9lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
28 GRIS GRIS TOP (FR) (5yo GR G)
GRIS DE GRIS (IRE) / TIPTOP HUGAUX (FR) / ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR)
11st 11lbs Cobajay Syndicate Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 
29 HALF TRACK (IRE) (5yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / PRESENTING BROOK (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 11lbs Tom Keating Clonmel Premier (H)
Tom Keating
 
30 HANS GRUBER (GB) (5yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / CATHODINE CAYRAS (FR) / MARTALINE (GB)
11st 9lbs B.G. Acheson Killeagh (H)
J. Motherway
 
31 HE FITZ IN (IRE) (5yo BR G)
MOROZOV (USA) / SHUIL DIREACH (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 11lbs Cathal McDaid Stonehall (H)
D.E. Fitzgerald
 
32 HOUSE OF STORIES (IRE) (5yo B BR G)
PRESENTING (GB) / LISS ARIS (IRE) / KAYF TARA (GB)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
33 HURLERONTHEDITCH (IRE) (5yo CH G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / MAID OF MALABAR (IRE) / OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE)
11st 9lbs Conor J. Murphy Carbery (F)
Michael G. Kennedy
 
34 IDDERGEM (FR) (5yo B G)
YOUMZAIN (IRE) / HEY LAURA (FR) / LAURO (GER)
11st 9lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
35 IMPERIAL IMP (IRE) (5yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / ARDSALLAGH'S LARK (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 11lbs Thomas Friel Island (F)
C.A. Murphy
 
36 JIMMY CHOU PECOS AA (FR) (5yo B G)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) / ROSE CHOU (FR) / MANGAROSE (FR)
11st 11lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
37 LOUGHDERG ROCCO (IRE) (5yo BR G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / BANALTRA (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
11st 11lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
38 MISTER O REILLY (IRE) (5yo BR G)
SHANTARAM (GB) / DONTMENTIONTHEWAR (IRE) / EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA)
11st 9lbs Gabriel P. O'Gara Co.Clare (H)
Patrick J. F. Hassett
 
39 MONBEG LANE (IRE) (5yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / LAKIL PRINCESS (IRE) / BERING (GB)
11st 11lbs Monbeg Partnership Island (F)
Sean Thomas Doyle
 
40 MR FRED ROGERS (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) / PLAY THE WING (GB) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 11lbs This Time Next Year Syndicate Carlow Farmers (F)
William P. Murphy
 
41 OCOVIC (IRE) (5yo B G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / VICTORIAN LADY (GB) / OLD VIC (IRE)
11st 9lbs Gavan Kinch Island (F)
Liam Kenny
 
42 PATRICKS HILL (IRE) (5yo B G)
MAHLER (GB) / GOLAN ANNIE (IRE) / GOLAN (IRE)
11st 9lbs Michael & Denis Robinson Coolnakilla (H)
W. J. Burke
 
43 PULL AGAIN GREEN (IRE) (5yo B G)
KALANISI (IRE) / CLOGHER VALLEY (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 9lbs Four Shook Men Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Harley Dean Dunne
 
44 RED RIVER VALLEY (IRE) (5yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / SUNSET VIEW (IRE) / GOOD THYNE (USA)
11st 11lbs Redbridge Stables Killinick (H)
Michael R. Murphy
 
45 ROCK ON HARRY (IRE) (5yo B G)
YEATS (IRE) / KNOCKMEHILL LADY (IRE) / RUDIMENTARY (USA)
11st 11lbs Michelle Gannon North Kilkenny (F)
Michelle Gannon
 
46 SARGENT SNOW (IRE) (5yo B G)
FROZEN FIRE (GER) / LADY AREIA (GER) / AREION (GER)
11st 11lbs Adrian Murray Westmeath (H)
Adrian Murray
 
47 SHANTREUSSE (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHANTOU (USA) / SHOCONA (IRE) / OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE)
12st 2lbs Direct Bloodstock Limited Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
48 SKIN IN THE GAME (IRE) (5yo CH G)
JET AWAY (GB) / POLY KALO (IRE) / KALANISI (IRE)
11st 11lbs Carmel Flavin Waterford (F)
J.P. Flavin
 
49 STANDUPANDSTANDOUT (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / ZARA (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
12st 2lbs Cathal McDaid Stonehall (H)
D.E. Fitzgerald
 
50 TAREEFA BOY (IRE) (5yo B G)
CALIFET (FR) / TWO ROSES (IRE) / VINNIE ROE (IRE)
12st 2lbs Martin A. Corrigan Ballinagore (H)
Martin A. Corrigan
 
51 THEULTIMATEPACKAGE (IRE) (5yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / ONECOOLSHUIL (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
12st 2lbs Matthew Flynn O'Connor Ballinagore (H)
Matthew Flynn O'Connor
 
52 TOOFAREASTISWEST (IRE) (5yo CH G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / GARRANLEA MAREE (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
12st 2lbs Men From The East Syndicate Kingdom (H)
Eoghan O'Grady
 
53 TORNGAT (FR) (5yo CH G)
KAPGARDE (FR) / LOIN DE MOI (FR) / LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
54 UPPING THE ANTI (IRE) (5yo B G)
VALIRANN (FR) / HOLLYGROVE CEZANNE (IRE) / KING'S RIDE (IRE)
12st 2lbs Gearoid O'Loughlin Ward Union (S)
Gearoid O'Loughlin
 
55 ZAKAROV (FR) (5yo CH G)
BERNEBEAU (FR) / POLYNIKOVA (FR) / POLISH SUMMER (GB)
11st 9lbs Graham McKeever East Antrim (H)
Graham McKeever
 

Preview

BALLINABOOLA 5yo Mares Point-to-Point Bumper

The Ballinaboola Mares Point-To-Point Flat Race of €8,000 (A Race in the Weatherbys Ireland/I.T.B.A. N.H. Fillies Bonus Scheme (in association with The Irish Field)) 
 
Winner will receive €4,800 (Penalty Value: €4,720) 
Second will receive €1,600 
Third will receive €800 
Fourth will receive €400 
Fifth will receive €240 
Sixth will receive €160 
 
An I.N.H. flat race for five years old mares only that have not won a race under any N.H. Rules or Rules of Racing 
About 2 miles 4 furlongs 
€64 to enter, €16 extra if declared to run 
Weights: ........................................... 11st 11lbs 
Riders: Qualified Riders under I.N.H.S. Rules. 
 
All horses running in this race must hold a current Hunters Certificate. A Hunter Certificate valid in accordance with Rule 78 for the 2020/2021 season for each horse engaged must be registered at the Office of the I.N.H.S. Committee, The Curragh, Co. Kildare not later than 15th March or the horse will not be qualified to start. 
 
The Stewards of the I.N.H.S. Committee have suspended the relevant part of Rule 78 to enable horses which run in this race (excluding the winner) to retain their Hunters Certificate for the remainder of the 2020/2021 season. 
 

(The winning owner in this race will receive a €5,000 bonus should the winning filly be eligible for the Weatherbys Ireland/I.T.B.A. N.H. Fillies Bonus Scheme) 

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 BACKINFORGLORY (IRE) (5yo B M)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / BACKINTHERE (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 4lbs V. Sheehan West Waterford (F)
V. Sheehan
 
2 BALLYDUN GLORY (IRE) (5yo B M)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / EXCITINGENTERPRISE (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 6lbs Norah Ahern United Hunt (F)
Denis Ahern
 
3 CLEARLY CRAZY (IRE) (5yo B M)
LIBERTARIAN (GB) / CHIKA BOOM (IRE) / KALANISI (IRE)
11st 4lbs Peter & Daniel Cleere Ballinagore (H)
Martin A. Corrigan
 
4 DENVER CITY (IRE) (5yo GR M)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / LIL'S BRIDGE (IRE) / LIL'S BOY (USA)
11st 4lbs Martin Paul Fitzgerald Killeagh (H)
Martin Paul Fitzgerald
 
5 DOUBTING DIANE (IRE) (5yo B M)
QUEST FOR PEACE (IRE) / COTTAGE PIE (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
11st 11lbs Michael P. Hourigan Stonehall (H)
Michael P. Hourigan
 
6 ELLE PERFECTA (IRE) (5yo CH M)
SHIROCCO (GER) / ALDER FLOWER (IRE) / ALDERBROOK (GB)
11st 4lbs Paul McKeon Island (F)
C.A. Murphy
 
7 FIST PUMPING TIME (IRE) (5yo B M)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / THAT'S THE GOOSE (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
11st 11lbs Michael Fennessy Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
8 FONS VIVUS (IRE) (5yo B M)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / ANOTHER SHOT (IRE) / MASTER WILLIE (GB)
11st 4lbs J.J. Butler Carbery (F)
Padraig Butler
 
9 GEISHA DU LEVANT (FR) (5yo B M)
GRIS DE GRIS (IRE) / UNANIME (GB) / EPALO (GER)
11st 11lbs Jeff Murphy Coolnakilla (H)
David P. Murphy
 
10 HELENS BAY (IRE) (5yo B M)
WESTERNER (GB) / STREAMTOWN (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 6lbs Rosslare Racing Partnership Kilkenny(F)
E. Sheehy
 
11 HONEY I'M GOOD (IRE) (5yo B M)
CALIFET (FR) / HOPEFUL GLEAM (IRE) / SIMPLY GREAT (FR)
11st 4lbs Four Shook Men Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Harley Dean Dunne
 
12 JANEY OF DREAME (IRE) (5yo B M)
WESTERNER (GB) / MANESBIL (IRE) / FOURSTARS ALLSTAR (USA)
11st 4lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
13 KATLAUR (IRE) (5yo B M)
YEATS (IRE) / SHAMBLE STREET (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 11lbs Martin A. Corrigan Ballinagore (H)
Martin A. Corrigan
 
14 LETTHETRUTHBEKNOWN (IRE) (5yo B M)
SHIROCCO (GER) / PESCETTO LADY (IRE) / TOULON (GB)
11st 11lbs Thomas Cloke Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
15 LITTLE BOMB (IRE) (5yo B M)
LE FOU (IRE) / ASHERA (GER) / GREEN DESERT (USA)
11st 6lbs Mrs Mary Lett Bree (F)
P.J. O'Gorman
 
16 LOVE ENVOI (IRE) (5yo B M)
WESTERNER (GB) / LOVE DIVIDED (IRE) / KING'S RIDE (IRE)
11st 4lbs Monbeg Partnership Island (F)
Sean Thomas Doyle
 
17 MISS TEMPO (IRE) (5yo B M)
MILAN (GB) / BUTLERS STORM (IRE) / GLACIAL STORM (USA)
11st 6lbs Anne Marie Clarke Clonmel Premier (H)
David Harry Kelly
 
18 ROCKONMOLLY (IRE) (5yo B M)
SHIROCCO (GER) / RITA PRIDE (IRE) / HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)
11st 11lbs Sean Reece Guerin Duhallow (F)
Michael Fenton
 
19 SCARLET WITCH (FR) (5yo B M)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) / PIERRE AZUREE (FR) / LE GLORIEUX (GB)
11st 11lbs Edelle Logan Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
20 SO EFFICIENT (IRE) (5yo B M)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) / SNOW KEEPER (GB) / ROCAMADOUR (GB)
11st 4lbs Sean Leahy Duhallow (F)
Michelle Duggan
 
21 SOMEWHAT CLOUDY (IRE) (5yo B M)
PRESENTING (GB) / CLARA MC CLOUD (IRE) / CLOUDINGS (IRE)
11st 11lbs Cobajay Syndicate Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 
22 SUSIE MILLER (IRE) (5yo B M)
WESTERNER (GB) / DEFINITE MILLER (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
11st 11lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
23 TRENDY LADY (IRE) (5yo B M)
KAYF TARA (GB) / REDUNDERTHEBED (IRE) / MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA)
11st 11lbs Harley Dean Dunne Island (F)
Harley Dean Dunne
 
24 TRICKALIGHT (IRE) (5yo B M)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / HORNER MILL (IRE) / VINNIE ROE (IRE)
11st 11lbs John H. & Miriam Murphy Wicklow (F)
John H. Murphy
 
25 WHATSSTOPPINGYOU (IRE) (5yo B M)
KALANISI (IRE) / QUINTARA (IRE) / SOVIET STAR (USA)
11st 11lbs Phyllis O'Rourke Killinick (H)
Pat O'Rourke
 
26 WINNIE WOODNUTT (IRE) (5yo B M)
KALANISI (IRE) / BLONDE MUSE (IRE) / GAMUT (IRE)
11st 11lbs William Harvey Fingal (H)
William Harvey
 

Preview

ISLAND 6&7yo Mares Point-to-Point Bumper

The Island Mares Point-To-Point Flat Race of €8,000 (A Race in the Weatherbys Ireland/I.T.B.A. N.H. Fillies Bonus Scheme (in association with The Irish Field)) 
 
Winner will receive €4,800 (Penalty Value: €4,720) 
Second will receive €1,600 
Third will receive €800 
Fourth will receive €400 
Fifth will receive €240 
Sixth will receive €160 
 
An I.N.H. flat race for six and seven years old mares only that have not won a race under any N.H. Rules or Rules of Racing 
About 2 miles 4 furlongs 
€64 to enter, €16 extra if declared to run 
Weights: ...........................................11st 11lbs 
Riders: Qualified Riders under I.N.H.S. Rules. 
 
All horses running in this race must hold a current Hunters Certificate. A Hunter Certificate valid in accordance with Rule 78 for the 2020/2021 season for each horse engaged must be registered at the Office of the I.N.H.S. Committee, The Curragh, Co. Kildare not later than 15th March or the horse will not be qualified to start. 
 
The Stewards of the I.N.H.S. Committee have suspended the relevant part of Rule 78 to enable horses which run in this race (excluding the winner) to retain their Hunters Certificate for the remainder of the 2020/2021 season. 
 
(The winning owner in this race will receive a €5,000 bonus should the winning filly be eligible for the Weatherbys Ireland/I.T.B.A. N.H. Fillies Bonus Scheme)
 

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 ARCADETTE (IRE) (7yo B M)
ARCADIO (GER) / INOUETTE (IRE) / HERON ISLAND (IRE)
11st 4lbs Exors of the late P.J. McDonnell Killeady (H)
Jason O'Reilly
 
2 BALLYEDEN LASS (IRE) (6yo BR M)
DILSHAAN (GB) / MAGUIRE'S LASS (IRE) / LORD AMERICO (IRE)
11st 4lbs Peadar Carter Island (F)
Peadar Carter
 
3 BANKONCARLO (IRE) (7yo B M)
CARLO BANK (IRE) / LIKACONE (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 4lbs Tony Hurley Muskerry (F)
Neill J. Hurley
 
4 BECKYS ANGEL (GB) (6yo CH M)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) / BECKY B (GB) / ALFLORA (IRE)
11st 4lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
5 CARRIG WELLS (IRE) (6yo B M)
MORES WELLS (GB) / SUSPENDED (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 4lbs Joseph Anthony Fitzgerald United Hunt (F)
Martin Paul Fitzgerald
 
6 CROSSGALES OPHELIA (IRE) (7yo B M)
WESTERNER (GB) / MRS KELLY (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 4lbs Jenny Walsh Killinick (H)
Benny Walsh
 
7 CURRENT MOOD (GB) (6yo CH M)
SULAMANI (IRE) / LAMBRINI QUEEN (GB) / ENVIRONMENT FRIEND (GB)
11st 4lbs Liam Gahan Island (F)
Liam Kenny
 
8 DARCYS HILL (IRE) (6yo B M)
MILAN (GB) / ROYAL NORA (IRE) / DROMOD HILL (GB)
11st 6lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
9 DOITMONDAY (IRE) (7yo B M)
LE FOU (IRE) / LADY GROUSE (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 4lbs Dervla & Peter Cogan Kildare (F)
James A. Fahey
 
10 DRUMLEES PET (IRE) (6yo GR M)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) / GERALDINE'S PET (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
11st 8lbs Sean McParlan East Down (F)
Sean McParlan
 
11 EYRE SQUARE (IRE) (6yo B M)
DOYEN (IRE) / INISTIOGE (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 4lbs John P. & John S. Mangan Ward Union (S)
Gavin Cromwell
 
12 FARRAWAYBAY (IRE) (7yo B M)
STOWAWAY (GB) / GREAT JANE (FR) / GREAT PALM (USA)
11st 6lbs M.A. Molloy Suir Vale (H)
M.A. Molloy
 
13 FLY LITTLE BIRD (IRE) (6yo B M)
SHIROCCO (GER) / HUNZY (IRE) / DESERT KING (IRE)
11st 4lbs Christopher Buckley Duhallow (F)
Donncha Duggan
 
14 GEORGINA BURGESS (IRE) (7yo B M)
AIZAVOSKI (IRE) / TUSCARORA (IRE) / REVOQUE (IRE)
11st 6lbs Sean Aherne West Waterford (F)
Sean Aherne
 
15 GETACLAN (IRE) (6yo B M)
GETAWAY (GER) / CLAN MUSIC (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
11st 6lbs Sean F. McNamara Co.Clare (H)
Declan McNamara
 
16 GIBBET HILL (IRE) (7yo B M)
COURT CAVE (IRE) / ISLAND BEAUTY (IRE) / HERON ISLAND (IRE)
11st 6lbs Richard Black Ballinagore (H)
Richard Black
 
17 GIVEUSACUDDLE (IRE) (7yo B M)
DOYEN (IRE) / GAYE PRESKINA (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 6lbs D.J. Ryan North Galway (F)
D.J. Ryan
 
18 GLENBEG EXPRESS (IRE) (6yo B M)
DOUBLE ECLIPSE (IRE) / WITNESS EXPRESS (IRE) / WITNESS BOX (USA)
11st 6lbs Stephen Ahearne Dungarvan (H)
Shane O'Brien
 
19 GRACIE'S TURN (IRE) (6yo B M)
ARCADIO (GER) / DROMROE DREAMER (IRE) / INSAN (USA)
11st 4lbs Padraig Cronin & Michelle Duggan Duhallow (F)
Michelle Duggan
 
20 GREENHILL DAMSEL (IRE) (6yo B M)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / GREENHILL MILLIE (IRE) / MILAN (GB)
11st 6lbs Thomas C. O'Neill Kilmoganny (F)
Garrett James Power
 
21 JESSICA JONES (IRE) (6yo B M)
SCORPION (IRE) / POLLYS DEEP OCEAN (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 4lbs Ms Eleanor Broderick Coolnakilla (H)
Ms Eleanor Broderick
 
22 KITTY'S SUPREME (IRE) (6yo B M)
WESTERNER (GB) / ERKINDALE MISS (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 6lbs Michelle Gannon North Kilkenny (F)
Michelle Gannon
 
23 LOCAL GETAWAY (IRE) (7yo B M)
GETAWAY (GER) / LOCAL HALL (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 4lbs Norah Ahern United Hunt (F)
Denis Ahern
 
24 MERRY MOVES (IRE) (6yo B BR M)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) / MEMORYS OF MADNESS (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 6lbs Three Dudes Syndicate Co.Clare (H)
Paurick O'Connor
 
25 MILLIWAY (IRE) (6yo B M)
MILAN (GB) / COOL KAS (IRE) / NORWICH (GB)
11st 4lbs J.P. O'Keeffe West Waterford (F)
J.P. O'Keeffe
 
26 MISS MCGUGEN (IRE) (6yo B M)
ARAKAN (USA) / SIXTIES GIRL (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
11st 6lbs John Edward Walsh Shillelagh & District (F)
John Edward Walsh
 
27 NANCY WYSE (IRE) (6yo B M)
MAHLER (GB) / MINNIE WYSE (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 6lbs Gerard Quirk Kilmoganny (F)
Gerard Quirk
 
28 OH DEAR ME (IRE) (7yo B M)
GOLD WELL (GB) / EXPENSIVE WOMAN (IRE) / DR MASSINI (IRE)
11st 11lbs Terence Leonard Duhallow (F)
Terence Leonard
 
29 PATIENT LADY (IRE) (7yo B M)
KALANISI (IRE) / IMPRESSIVE CHOICE (IRE) / BE MY GUEST (USA)
11st 6lbs Peter J. Flood Meath (F)
Peter J. Flood
 
30 RAVEN QUEEN (IRE) (7yo B M)
YEATS (IRE) / RAISE YOU FIVE (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 4lbs Patrick O'Leary Coolnakilla (H)
Patrick O'Leary
 
31 ROSA GLORIOSA (IRE) (6yo GR M)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / CLEAR SKIES AHEAD (IRE) / ALDERBROOK (GB)
11st 6lbs Deirdre Harding Avondhu (F)
Miss M. Harding
 
32 ROSE OF COOLBALLY (IRE) (6yo B M)
ALKAADHEM (GB) / ROSE OF DUNAMASE (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 6lbs Peter Tyrrell Laois (F)
William P. Murphy
 
33 SEND TO ALL (IRE) (6yo B M)
MILLENARY (GB) / BENNYS BREEZE (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 6lbs Marc Costello Wicklow (F)
Marc Costello
 
34 SHANAVOUN LADY (IRE) (7yo B M)
GOLD WELL (GB) / BROOKFIELD LASS (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 4lbs Edel Patterson Island (F)
C.W.J. Farrell
 
35 SHIROCCOVILLE (IRE) (6yo B M)
SHIROCCO (GER) / BINT VALKYRIE (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 4lbs Peter Croke Bray (H)
Peter Croke
 
36 SLIDEAWAY (IRE) (7yo B M)
YEATS (IRE) / HATCH AWAY (IRE) / LORD AMERICO (IRE)
11st 4lbs David O'Sullivan & Dr. Margaret O'Sullivan United Hunt (F)
John O'Callaghan
 
37 TEMPLA'S DAWN (GB) (6yo B M)
LUCARNO (USA) / ITS MEANT TO BE (GB) / GUNNER B (GB)
11st 6lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 

Preview

KILLINICK 6&7yo Geldings Point-to-Point Bumper

The Killinick (C & G) Point-To-Point Flat Race of €8,000 
 
Winner will receive €4,800 (Penalty Value: €4,720) 
Second will receive €1,600 
Third will receive €800 
Fourth will receive €400 
Fifth will receive €240 
Sixth will receive €160 
 
An I.N.H. flat race for six and seven years old colts and geldings only that have not won a race under any N.H. Rules or Rules of Racing 
About 2 miles 4 furlongs 
€64 to enter, €16 extra if declared to run 
Weights: ............................................. 12st 2lbs 
Riders: Qualified Riders under I.N.H.S. Rules. 
 
All horses running in this race must hold a current Hunters Certificate. A Hunter Certificate valid in accordance with Rule 78 for the 2020/2021 season for each horse engaged must be registered at the Office of the I.N.H.S. Committee, The Curragh, Co. Kildare not later than 15th March or the horse will not be qualified to start. 
 

The Stewards of the I.N.H.S. Committee have suspended the relevant part of Rule 78 to enable horses which run in this race (excluding the winner) to retain their Hunters Certificate for the remainder of the 2020/2021 season. 

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 ALL SHELL (IRE) (6yo B G)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / MOON STORM (IRE) / STRONG GALE (IRE)
12st 2lbs Donal Coffey United Hunt (F)
Donal Coffey
 
2 BALLYNAGRAN (IRE) (6yo BR G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / FANCYFACIA (IRE) / LUSO (GB)
12st 2lbs Tom Power & Annette Lawlor Shillelagh & District (F)
P.J. Rothwell
 
3 BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB) (6yo CH G)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) / POUGATCHEVA (FR) / EPERVIER BLEU (GB)
12st 2lbs A. Fagan & A. Murray & P. Murray Westmeath (H)
Adrian Murray
 
4 BILLY KIMBER (IRE) (7yo B G)
ARCADIO (GER) / MA DOUCE (IRE) / MANSONNIEN (FR)
11st 9lbs Billie-Jo Irwin East Antrim (H)
S.R.B. Crawford
 
5 BROOMFIELD BOY (IRE) (7yo B G)
PRESENTING (GB) / LAURA'S NATIVE (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
11st 11lbs Ray Fitzgerald United Hunt (F)
W. J. Burke
 
6 CARRY ON BUDDY (GB) (7yo B G)
DASHING DANE (GB) / PIC OF THE PADDOCK (GB) / ACCORDION (IRE)
11st 11lbs J.P. Baragry United Hunt (F)
J.P. Baragry
 
7 CLAY ROGERS (IRE) (6yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / FLY BID (IRE) / GOLAN (IRE)
12st 2lbs Conor J. Murphy Carbery (F)
Michael G. Kennedy
 
8 COUNCILOR DICK (IRE) (7yo B G)
ACAMBARO (GER) / LUCKY LEELA (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 11lbs Rachel Murphy Dungarvan Farmers (F)
Paul Stephen Kiely
 
9 CROAGH PATRICK (IRE) (6yo B G)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) / BENEDICTA ROSE (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 9lbs Shane Donohoe Ballymacad (F)
Shane Donohoe
 
10 DR SHIROCCO (IRE) (6yo CH G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / UNCOMMITED (IRE) / DR MASSINI (IRE)
11st 11lbs Joan Condron Clonmel Premier (H)
Andrew Slattery
 
11 DRUMLEE STORM (IRE) (7yo B G)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) / TURTLE LAKE (IRE) / TURTLE ISLAND (IRE)
11st 11lbs Sean McParlan Co.Down (S)
Sean McParlan
 
12 FAME VALLEY (IRE) (6yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / MISS ISLAND (IRE) / DR MASSINI (IRE)
11st 9lbs Richard Black Ballinagore (H)
Colin Bowe
 
13 FLURRY YEATS (IRE) (7yo B G)
YEATS (IRE) / LIKE A MILLER (IRE) / LUSO (GB)
11st 9lbs Dan Kelleher Co.Clare (H)
Patrick J. F. Hassett
 
14 HIGH STAKES (IRE) (7yo B G)
SCORPION (IRE) / HIGH PERFORMER (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 9lbs John Edward Walsh Shillelagh & District (F)
John Edward Walsh
 
15 IF NOT FOR DYLAN (IRE) (6yo B G)
DOYEN (IRE) / EXIT STAGE LEFT (IRE) / EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA)
11st 11lbs Shane Donohoe Ballymacad (F)
Shane Donohoe
 
16 IMMINENT ARRIVAL (IRE) (6yo B G)
SHANTOU (USA) / RATHENISKA (IRE) / WELL CHOSEN (GB)
11st 11lbs John V. Egan Kildare (F)
James A. Fahey
 
17 JEREMY CENTRAL (IRE) (7yo B G)
JEREMY (USA) / THE CENTRAL LADY (IRE) / LORD AMERICO (IRE)
11st 9lbs Liam O'Doherty & Patrick Casey Kilworth&Araglen (H)
Ciaran William Fennessy
 
18 JORDAN BAY (IRE) (7yo B G)
CARLO BANK (IRE) / LUNAR LIGHT (IRE) / MOONAX (IRE)
11st 11lbs Michael Coffey United Hunt (F)
W. J. Burke
 
19 KAFTAN STYLE (GB) (6yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / WILLOWPATTERN (GB) / YOUNG BUSTER (IRE)
11st 11lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
20 KEEP ON RUNNING (IRE) (7yo B G)
PRESENTING (GB) / VINTAGE VIC (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
11st 11lbs Neill McCluskey Co.Down (S)
Neill McCluskey
 
21 LEGOSTAR (FR) (6yo B G)
LEGOLAS (JPN) / L'ECLIPSE FRANCAISE (FR) / JEUNE HOMME (USA)
11st 13lbs Stephen Moreland Co.Down (S)
Sean McParlan
 
22 LOOKINGFORGLORY (IRE) (6yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / RED PROMISE (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
11st 11lbs Michael Kenny Shillelagh & District (F)
Kieran Roche
 
23 MAHON POINT (GB) (6yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / FREYDIS (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 11lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
24 MY BOY GRIZZLE (IRE) (6yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / LUMINOUS LIZZIE (GB) / OVERBURY (IRE)
11st 11lbs B.G. Acheson Killeagh (H)
J. Motherway
 
25 NOWCATO (IRE) (6yo B G)
NOTNOWCATO (GB) / SHAMAIYLA (FR) / SENDAWAR (IRE)
11st 9lbs Graham McKeever East Antrim (H)
Graham McKeever
 
26 ONEEYEDWILLIE (IRE) (6yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / MORNING RUBY (IRE) / LUSO (GB)
11st 11lbs Hideout Racing Syndicate Killinick (H)
Vincent Devereux
 
27 PERRYS WOOD (IRE) (6yo B G)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) / NAKED SPARK (IRE) / SPARTACUS (IRE)
11st 11lbs Richard J. Lynch West Waterford (F)
Richard J. Lynch
 
28 STORM LORENZO (IRE) (6yo CH G)
DOYEN (IRE) / GALLANT EXPRESS (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 11lbs Claire Costello Co.Galway(F)
Thomas S. Costello
 
29 THE BROWN SON (IRE) (6yo B G)
LET THE LION ROAR (GB) / LETTREEN ROSE (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 9lbs John Patrick Walsh Shillelagh & District (F)
John Patrick Walsh
 
30 TICKING TOM (IRE) (6yo B G)
MUSTAMEET (USA) / SHARON ANN (IRE) / DYLAN THOMAS (IRE)
11st 11lbs Kimberley McIntyre Louth (F)
Patrick Joseph Magee
 
31 WHISKEY FOR JACK (IRE) (6yo B G)
WESTERNER (GB) / MISS BROWNSTOWN (IRE) / SUBTLE POWER (IRE)
11st 11lbs Jack F. Griffin Killeady (H)
Robert Moloney
 
32 WHY DIDN'T YA (IRE) (7yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / ANOTHER CLICHE (IRE) / CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE)
11st 9lbs Kieva Hynes Bree (F)
Paul Nolan
 
33 WORTH PRESENTING (IRE) (7yo B G)
PRESENTING (GB) / MISS BOBS WORTH (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 11lbs Christopher Buckley Duhallow (F)
Donncha Duggan
 

Preview

Top